?

Log in

 
 
15 June 2009 @ 04:06 pm
pronto necesitaré iconos de esta serie.  
'¡¡PONTE TRAJE!!'


'SUIT UP!!'
- BARNEY (How I Met Your Mother)

 
 
 
Peter Pan: HIMYM - Robin Sparkle mwahsunnydust on June 15th, 2009 02:12 pm (UTC)
Me gustaria hacer iconos de esta serie ;-)
mmmm...I did a few ones actually (yes I switched back to english...my abilities are limited ! lol), but I shall maake more hopefully !

*squishes*
gema.: [gg] we're a great team.gemasarah on June 15th, 2009 02:14 pm (UTC)
oh heeeeeeeeeeey that sentence was PERFECT! you hear me? why did you switch back to english?!
Did you post that icons in your community? and I didn't notice? OMG I'm stupid or what?
Peter Pansunnydust on June 15th, 2009 02:19 pm (UTC)
Pero no podia recorer (?) màs !...lol

Yeah there's at my community but it was a while back and ehmm they weren't that good, I'll make more when I'll have time ! *winks*

ETA : hold on...no I haven't posted them at my community ! lol...*searches them on the computer*

Edited at 2009-06-15 02:20 pm (UTC)
gema.: [lost] Juliet.gemasarah on June 15th, 2009 02:22 pm (UTC)
That's what I thought! I'm going through your community entries anyway..
YEEEEEEEEEEEES make and post them ^^
Peter Pansunnydust on June 15th, 2009 02:25 pm (UTC)
LOL and I've just realised there's a lot of oldies I haven't posted...but since they are oldies they are very ...hmmm...horrible...like bad bad colouring ! lol but I'll post them anyway...
gema.: [actress]Fragile skin.gemasarah on June 15th, 2009 02:33 pm (UTC)
how dare you?! hahaha just kidding.
I hope you'll post them! I'll wait impatiently.
the wrong bitchcoffee_mill on June 15th, 2009 05:59 pm (UTC)
Barney. I LOOOOOOOOVE him :D.

'High five!' :D.

*hugs*

P.S. How was your exam?
gema.: [pb] Sara. blah.gemasarah on June 15th, 2009 06:47 pm (UTC)
I KNOW YOU DO ^^ He's great!

My exam was okay. There were two parts. One of them was GREAT (and by great I mean GREAT! perfect. LOL) and the other one was.. bah. just okay. LOL but I'm happy.
How was yours?

Btw. I'll be killing you very soon. Just so you know.
the wrong bitchcoffee_mill on June 15th, 2009 07:13 pm (UTC)
LOL, I adore him! 'It's gonna be LEGENDARY!' :D.

LOL, good, I am happy for you :D. So what, you will get meximum points? *winks*
Mine was terrible LOL. I know I won't pass it, as well as most of people.

Can you kill a dead person? LOL But I am curious ^^.

P.S. I am watching a movie with William right now :).
gema.: [pb] Sara jumps on a car.gemasarah on June 15th, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
Yours was that bad? I guess it's a hard subject? oh well the name of it sounds.. UGH.

What movieeeee????? :O

Oh fuck. you're already dead. FUCK FUCK. Anyway. I want to kill you again. I HAVE TO. YOU DESERVE IT. YOU TWO DO. Wanna know why? Okay. *takes a deep breathe* I'm watching Mental tonight. *thuds* I blame you two. What the hell? I LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU ^^
I'm going to tell Michelle right now. *texts her*
the wrong bitch: I'll put a spell on you - you fall asleecoffee_mill on June 15th, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC)
Bad is not the right word to describe it, it was a disaster! LMAO 10 or more people only took a look on questions and left after 10 minutes! LMAO

'Armageddon'. Gawd, he looked so young and HOT there! *drools*

WHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAT?! YOU'RE WATCHING MENTAL? AND YOU LIKE IT!??! WHIEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!! :D
CHRIS IS AWESOME, ISN'T HE?! AND HE LOOKS GREAT WITHOUT HIS SHIRT ON :D. YOU MUST ADMIT IT :D.

*HUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUGS MISSY S.*
gema.: [pb] doctor Sara bad day.gemasarah on June 15th, 2009 08:33 pm (UTC)
Ohhh yes there's always people who do that LOL.

OMFG. I've only seen half that movie! WILLIAM IS IN IT????? I HAD NO IDEAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA! I HAVE TO WATCH IT.

I'M WATCHING THE FIRST EPISODE IN 5 MIN *g* WE'LL SEE. I'll let you know what I think tomorrow okay?

*SQUIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIISHES HER BITCH MORGAN* LOL
the wrong bitch: the blush in the sky begins to fadecoffee_mill on June 15th, 2009 08:43 pm (UTC)
YES, HE IS. He's awesome, as always. Oh, I think you've forgotten... He's MINE now :P. But go watch it, it's SO worth it! :D

YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY! I hope you'll like it :D. I mean... Chris takes his shirt off in first 5 minutes, come on, you'll like it :D. Plus his charm!smile... *melts*. Gawd, I think I'll re-watch it now, with you LMAO.

*huuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuugs you super-duper tight*
gema.: [pb] Gretchen/Sara WALL.gemasarah on June 15th, 2009 09:24 pm (UTC)
OMG I'VE JUST WATCHED IT. I DROOLED. OMG I LOVE HIS SMILE. AND HIS BODY. WHOOOAAAAAA *MELTS WITH YOU* I REALLY LIKED IT. HEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE ^^
OKAY.. I THINK I'LL HAVE TO SAY IT.. I BLAMED YOU FIRST BUT NOW I'LL HAVE TO SAY... THANKS *g*

NOW? HIMYM!! LOL
*HUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUGS YOU SUPER TIGHT*
the wrong bitch: fisherman can be sexycoffee_mill on June 15th, 2009 09:30 pm (UTC)
LOL, I JUST FINISHED RE-WATCHING IT!
HA! SEE?! LISTEN TO ME AND MICHELLE. WE WERE RIGHT!
HE'S AWESOME, ISN'T HE? I MEAN... GAWD. HE'S HOT. AND FUNNY. AND OMFG, CHARM!SMILE?! I AM CHARMED, SRSLY. AND IT TAKES QUITE A LOT TO CHARM ME. AND HIS ACCENT *FLAILS*. GLAD YOU LIKED IT :D.

I am going to bed, I have a fucking headache. Can't even move my head.
HAve fun watching HIMYM! :D And... SUIT UP!! :D

*squishes Missy S. who was a good girl today*
dreamwithfaith on June 15th, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
TE ADORO!!! xD Dios, me has alegrado el dia, que lo sepas, y si quieres iconos, tengo dos comunidades de HIMYM y hay iconos, pero la mayoria son de los ultimos caps =/

SIUT UP! IT'S GONNA BE LEGENDARY! :D xD